BOARD OF TRUSTEES
TEODORO J. HERBOSA, MD
Secretary - Department of Health
Chairman
Members

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

OIC USEC. GLORIA J. BALBOA, MD, MPH, MHA, CEO VI, CESO III
USEC. CAMILO PANCRATIUS P. CASCOLAN, MPM, CESE
USEC. LILIBETH C. DAVID, MD, MPH, MPM, CESO I
USEC. ABDULAH B. DUMAMA, JR., MD, CESO I
USEC. MARIA FRANCIA M. LAXAMANA, MD
USEC. KENNETH G. RONQUILLO, MD, CESO III
USEC. NESTOR F. SANTIAGO, MD, CESO II
USEC. MA. CAROLINA VIDAL-TAIÑO, CPA, MGM, CESO I
USEC. ENRIQUE A. TAYAG, MD, CESO III
USEC. MARIA ROSARIO S. VERGEIRE, MD, MPH, CESO II

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

ASEC. AL-AZREE J. MOHAMMADSALI - Primary Member
DIRECTOR ARLEXANDRIA LOUISE F. CARIÑO - Alternate Member

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

SECRETARY AMENAH F. PANGANDAMAN - Primary Member
DIRECTOR ELENA REGINA S. BRILLANTES - Alternate Member

CORPORATE SECRETARY

Atty. LIZA LORENA C. BAGSAO-MANALANG
ATTORNEY VI
JOEL M. ABANILLA, M.D.
Executive Director
  • JOSEPHINE M. GUILLERMO-LOPEZ, CPA, MBA
    Deputy Executive Director for Hospital Support Services
  • GERARDO S. MANZO, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director for Medical Services
  • MA. TERESA B. ABOLA, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director for Education, Training and Research Services
  • CRISELLE M. GALANG, RN, DNM
    Deputy Executive Director for Nursing Services

MANAGEMENT SERVICES DEPARTMENT

  • Juliet J. Balderas, M.D., MSPH
    OIC, Management Services Deparment
    Local: 3808
    Juliet J. Balderas, M.D., MSPH
    OIC, Management Services Deparment
  • Pedro P. San Diego, Jr., M.D., MBA
    Chief, Management Information Systems Division
    Local: 3214-3215
    Pedro P. San Diego, Jr., M.D., MBA
    Chief, Management Information Systems Division
  • Renato C. Doctor
    Information Technology Officer
    Local: 3214-3215
    Renato C. Doctor
    Information Technology Officer
  • Elmer Benedict E. Collong, RMT
    Chief, Corporate Planning Division
    Local: 3217
    Elmer Benedict E. Collong, RMT
    Chief, Corporate Planning Division
  • Marjorie T. Andres, RN
    Quality Assurance Officer
    Local: 3217
    Marjorie T. Andres, RN
    Quality Assurance Officer

HOSPITAL SUPPORT
SERVICES

  • Josephine M. Guillermo-Lopez, CPA, MBA
    Deputy Executive Director
    Local: 3221-3223; 3249
    Josephine M. Guillermo-Lopez, CPA, MBA
    Deputy Executive Director
  • Ma. Nerissa A. Remojo, CPA
    Department Manager, Finance Services
    Local: 3221-3223; 3249
    Ma. Nerissa A. Remojo, CPA
    Department Manager, Finance Services
  • Engr. Ricardo C. Limpin
    Department Manager, Administrative Services
    Local: 3299
    Engr. Ricardo C. Limpin
    Department Manager, Administrative Services
  • Randolph A. Sakai
    Department Manager, Ancillary Services
    Local: 3207; 3247
    Randolph A. Sakai
    Department Manager, Ancillary Services
  • Gerald A. Rabe, CPA
    Chief, Accounting Division
    Local: 4071-4072; 4090
    Gerald A. Rabe, CPA
    Chief, Accounting Division
  • Ma. Nerissa A. Remojo, CPA
    Concurrent Chief, Billing and Claims Division
    Local: 4060-4063
    Ma. Nerissa A. Remojo, CPA
    Concurrent Chief, Billing and Claims Division
  • Isah O. Marticio, CPA
    Acting Chief, Budget Division
    Local: 4071-4072; 4090
    Isah O. Marticio, CPA
    Acting Chief, Budget Division
  • Alvin Rey P. de Leon
    Chief, Procurement Division
    Local: 4096; 4066-4070
    Alvin Rey P. de Leon
    Chief, Procurement Division
  • Albert S. Jimenez II, CPA
    Chief, Treasury Division
    Local: 4050-4053
    Albert S. Jimenez II, CPA
    Chief, Treasury Division
  • Engr. Jose B. Barsaga
    Chief, Engineering and Maintenance Division
    Local: 4000-4003
    Engr. Jose B. Barsaga
    Chief, Engineering and Maintenance Division
  • Archt. Rogelio D. Caringal
    Chief, General Services Division
    Local: 3219-3220
    Archt. Rogelio D. Caringal
    Chief, General Services Division
  • Jean A. Wong, MMPA
    Chief, Human Resource Management Division
    Local: 3838; 3215-3216
    Jean A. Wong, MMPA
    Chief, Human Resource Management Division
  • Marites R. Perez, CPA
    Chief, Property and Supply Management Division
    Local: 4081-4084
    Marites R. Perez, CPA
    Chief, Property and Supply Management Division
  • Consuelo R. Roxas, RND
    Chief, Nutrition and Dietetics Division
    Local: 4044-4046
    Consuelo R. Roxas, RND
    Chief, Nutrition and Dietetics Division
  • Evangeline A. Caccam
    Chief, Patient Services Division
    Local: 2103; 2105
    Evangeline A. Caccam
    Chief, Patient Services Division
  • Imelda M. Viena, RPh
    Chief, Pharmacy Division
    Local: 4055-4057
    Imelda M. Viena, RPh
    Chief, Pharmacy Division
  • Mercy R. de Jesus, RSW
    OIC, Social Services Division
    Local: 5112-5113
    Mercy R. de Jesus, RSW
    OIC, Social Services Division

MEDICAL
SERVICES

  • Gerardo S. Manzo, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director
    Local: 3240; 3244
    Gerardo S. Manzo, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director
  • Ronaldo H. Estacio, M.D.
    OIC, Adult Cardiology Department
    Local: 3203-3204
    Ronaldo H. Estacio, M.D.
    OIC, Adult Cardiology Department
  • Ronaldo H. Estacio, M.D.
    Head, Clinical Cardiology Division
    Local: 3233
    Ronaldo H. Estacio, M.D.
    Head, Clinical Cardiology Division
  • Ramoncito B. Tria, M.D.
    Head, Invasive Cardiology Division
    Ramoncito B. Tria, M.D.
    Head, Invasive Cardiology Division
  • Viannely Berwyn F. Flores, M.D.
    Head, Non-Invasive Cardiology Division
    Local: 3140-3146
    Viannely Berwyn F. Flores, M.D.
    Head, Non-Invasive Cardiology Division
  • Eden A. Gabriel, M.D.
    Head, Electrocardiology Division
    Local: 2117
    Eden A. Gabriel, M.D.
    Head, Electrocardiology Division
  • Joel S. Paz, M.D.
    Head, Vascular Medicine Division
    Local: 3234
    Joel S. Paz, M.D.
    Head, Vascular Medicine Division
  • Gisel T. Catalan, M.D.
    Acting Head, Surgery and Anesthesia Department
    Local: 3242
    Gisel T. Catalan, M.D.
    Acting Head, Surgery and Anesthesia Department
  • Christopher C. Cheng, M.D.
    Head, Adult Cardiothoracic Surgery Division
    Local: 4013
    Christopher C. Cheng, M.D.
    Head, Adult Cardiothoracic Surgery Division
  • Karyn P. Luna, M.D.
    OIC, Pedia Cardiothoracic Surgery Division
    Karyn P. Luna, M.D.
    OIC, Pedia Cardiothoracic Surgery Division
  • Edgar S. Tuazon, M.D.
    OIC, Vascular Surgery Division
    Local: 5134
    Edgar S. Tuazon, M.D.
    OIC, Vascular Surgery Division
  • Carina B. Dipasupil, M.D.
    Head, Cardiovascular Anesthesia Division
    Carina B. Dipasupil, M.D.
    Head, Cardiovascular Anesthesia Division
  • Marvin T. Tamana, M.D.
    OIC, Allied Medical Specialties Department
    Local: 2574
    Marvin T. Tamana, M.D.
    OIC, Allied Medical Specialties Department
  • Marvin T. Tamana, M.D.
    Head, Radiological Sciences Division
    Local: 2123-2127; 2154-2155
    Marvin T. Tamana, M.D.
    Head, Radiological Sciences Division
  • Jerry M. Obaldo, M.D.
    Head, Nuclear Medicine Division
    Local: 2158; 2164-2165
    Jerry M. Obaldo, M.D.
    Head, Nuclear Medicine Division
  • Arlene M. De Luna, M.D.
    Head, Laboratory Medicine Division
    Local: 5121
    Arlene M. De Luna, M.D.
    Head, Laboratory Medicine Division
  • Consuelo G. Suarez, M.D.
    Head, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Division
    Consuelo G. Suarez, M.D.
    Head, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Division
  • Vincent Rafael A. Jocson, M.D.
    Head, Renal and Metabolic Division
    Local: 4024-4025
    Vincent Rafael A. Jocson, M.D.
    Head, Renal and Metabolic Division
  • Aileen V. Guzman-Banzon, M.D.
    Head, Pulmonary Medicine Division
    Local: 2107; 2159-2160
    Aileen V. Guzman-Banzon, M.D.
    Head, Pulmonary Medicine Division
  • Antonio C. Pascual, M.D.
    Head, Ambulatory, Emergency & Critical Care Department
    Local: 2575
    Antonio C. Pascual, M.D.
    Head, Ambulatory, Emergency & Critical Care Department
  • Rhandy P. Panganiban, M.D.
    Head, Emergency Care Division
    Local: 2146
    Rhandy P. Panganiban, M.D.
    Head, Emergency Care Division
  • Luis Martin I. Habana, M.D.
    Head, Critical Care Medicine Division
    Luis Martin I. Habana, M.D.
    Head, Critical Care Medicine Division
  • Antonio C. Pascual, M.D.
    Head, Out-Patient Division
    Local: 5100; 5107
    Antonio C. Pascual, M.D.
    Head, Out-Patient Division
  • Juliet J. Balderas, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Cardiology Department
    Local: 2352; 2363
    Juliet J. Balderas, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Cardiology Department
  • Magdalena J. Lagamayo, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Clinical Cardiology Division
    Local: 2126-2134
    Magdalena J. Lagamayo, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Clinical Cardiology Division
  • Juan G. Reganion, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Invasive Cardiology Division
    Juan G. Reganion, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Invasive Cardiology Division
  • Pacita Jay L. Ballelos, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Non-Invasive Cardiology Division
    Local: 2352; 2363
    Pacita Jay L. Ballelos, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Non-Invasive Cardiology Division

EDUCATION, TRAINING AND RESEARCH SERVICES

  • Maria Teresa B. Abola, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director
    Local: 3235-3236
    Maria Teresa B. Abola, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director
  • Ranulfo B. Javelosa, Jr., M.D.
    Department Manager, Education and Training
    Local: 3235-3236
    Ranulfo B. Javelosa, Jr., M.D.
    Department Manager, Education and Training
  • Alexander A. Tuazon, M.D.
    Chief, Clinical Trial and Research Divsiion
    Local: 3905
    Alexander A. Tuazon, M.D.
    Chief, Clinical Trial and Research Divsiion
  • Leahdette O. Padua, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Library Division
    Local: 3617-3620
    Leahdette O. Padua, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Library Division
  • Patricia J. Agunod-Cheng, M.D.
    Chief, Preventive Cardiology Division
    Local: 3817-3820
    Patricia J. Agunod-Cheng, M.D.
    Chief, Preventive Cardiology Division
  • Bridget Donato-Fernandez, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Training Division
    Local: 3542
    Bridget Donato-Fernandez, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Training Division
  • Joyce S. Jumangit, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Education Division
    Local: 3543
    Joyce S. Jumangit, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Education Division
  • Edgardo C. Mendoza, Jr., RN
    Chief, Nursing Academics Division
    Local: 3544-3545
    Edgardo C. Mendoza, Jr., RN
    Chief, Nursing Academics Division

NURSING
SERVICES

  • Criselle M. Galang, RN, DNM
    Deputy Executive Director
    Local: 3211
    Criselle M. Galang, RN, DNM
    Deputy Executive Director
  • Marietta A. Velasco, RN, MAN, MBAH
    Department Manager, General Nursing Department
    Local: 2358-2359
    Marietta A. Velasco, RN, MAN, MBAH
    Department Manager, General Nursing Department
  • Karen Idonnah M. Cruz, DNM, RN
    OIC, Special and Critical Care Department
    Local: 2358-2359
    Karen Idonnah M. Cruz, DNM, RN
    OIC, Special and Critical Care Department
  • Maria Charisse Y. Magallanes, RN
    Chief, Division of Specialized Care
    Local: 2238; 2469; 2478
    Maria Charisse Y. Magallanes, RN
    Chief, Division of Specialized Care
  • Daisy U. Algenio, RN
    Chief, Division of Pediatric Care
    Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
    Daisy U. Algenio, RN
    Chief, Division of Pediatric Care
  • Janine L. Comendador, RN, MMHoA
    Chief, Division of Critical Care
    Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
    Janine L. Comendador, RN, MMHoA
    Chief, Division of Critical Care
  • Joyette Ann F. Mindoro, RN
    Chief, Division of Emergency and Ambulatory Care / Division of Medical and Surgical Care I
    Joyette Ann F. Mindoro, RN
    Chief, Division of Emergency and Ambulatory Care / Division of Medical and Surgical Care I
  • Alta Catherine L. Reyes, RN
    OIC Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care II
    Alta Catherine L. Reyes, RN
    OIC Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care II
  • Ana Marie P. Dy, RN
    Infection Prevention Control Office
    Local: 2372
    Ana Marie P. Dy, RN
    Infection Prevention Control Office
  • Mary Grace A. Kayanan, RN
    Supervisor, Central Supplies Section
    Local: 4030; 4031; 4032; 4033
    Mary Grace A. Kayanan, RN
    Supervisor, Central Supplies Section
  • Jocelyn D. Fortin
    Supervisor, Linen Section
    Local: 4037; 4038
    Jocelyn D. Fortin
    Supervisor, Linen Section
  • Cesania U. Urbano, RN
    Unit Manager
    Cesania U. Urbano, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Neil B. Geneblazo, RN
    Unit Manager
    Neil B. Geneblazo, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Caroline Joyce M. Austria, RN
    Unit Manager
    Caroline Joyce M. Austria, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Janice Love B. Cometa, RN
    Unit Manager
    Janice Love B. Cometa, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Marivi C. Paligutan, RN
    Unit Manager
    Marivi C. Paligutan, RN
    Unit Manager
  • April Lovely S. Gonzales, RN
    Unit Manager
    April Lovely S. Gonzales, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jayffrey P. De Guia, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jayffrey P. De Guia, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Girlie Jenine M. Tugab, RN
    Unit Manager
    Girlie Jenine M. Tugab, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jane Ivah P. Ongpauco, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jane Ivah P. Ongpauco, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Aelain C. Ocampo, RN
    Unit Manager
    Aelain C. Ocampo, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ruthlyn Grace U. Advento, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ruthlyn Grace U. Advento, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jeramie J. Del Rosario, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jeramie J. Del Rosario, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Micah Katrina R. Collong, RN
    Unit Manager
    Micah Katrina R. Collong, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Elbe M. Neo, RN
    Unit Manager
    Elbe M. Neo, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ma. Victoria A. Bautista, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ma. Victoria A. Bautista, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Zenaida S. Josue, RN
    Unit Manager
    Zenaida S. Josue, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ma. Bernadette C. Daza, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ma. Bernadette C. Daza, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Flordeliza D. Palma, RN
    Unit Manager
    Flordeliza D. Palma, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Donnabelle C. Allauigan, RN
    Unit Manager
    Donnabelle C. Allauigan, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jesus Ferdinand B. Peralta, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jesus Ferdinand B. Peralta, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Christopher Ian Joseph M. De Guzman, RN
    Unit Manager
    Christopher Ian Joseph M. De Guzman, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Maria Rizza S. Dayao, RN
    Unit Manager
    Maria Rizza S. Dayao, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Dave Danni M. Quiapo, RN
    Unit Manager
    Dave Danni M. Quiapo, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Joan Michelle A. Recto, RN
    Unit Manager
    Joan Michelle A. Recto, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Maria Teresa L. Dospueblos, RN
    Unit Manager
    Maria Teresa L. Dospueblos, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jesusa C. Nokom, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jesusa C. Nokom, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Cinderella C. Ibarrientos, RN
    Unit Manager
    Cinderella C. Ibarrientos, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ma. Christina C. Almeda, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ma. Christina C. Almeda, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Joanne P. Larion, RN
    Unit Manager
    Joanne P. Larion, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ereen R. Mayormita, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ereen R. Mayormita, RN
    Unit Manager
 
Last Modified: January 03, 2024